News

100 Year Gala Dinner

100 Year Gala Dinner Where: Maitland City Bowling Club Time 7pm Dinner: 3 Course Dinner Price: $120 per person Guest Speaker Malcolm Johnson, Jeff Thomspon, Read more

WET WEATHER INFORMATION

City United Wash Out Information Date: Saturday 19/11/2016 Grade Game Status Captain/Coach Name/Mobile Kookaburra Cup ON Paul Brownlee 0419294033 U12 Read more

City United Registration Details

CITY UNITED DCC 100th Year REGISTRATION DAYS 2016-17 “Come and play cricket at The Park in 2016-17” Registration dates Thursday’s 11 and 18 August 4:30pm Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament 1 20 Nov 16
City United
   def  
Western Suburbs 2
HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament 1 20 Nov 16
City United
   def  
Valley
MDJCA:Under 12's Division 1 7 26 Nov 16
Eastern Suburbs
   def  
City United
MDJCA:Under 14's 7 26 Nov 16
City United
   def  
Kurri Weston
MDJCA:Under 15's 5 26 Nov 16
Eastern Suburbs
   def  
City United
MDJCA:Under 16's 5 26 Nov 16
Raymond Terrace
   def  
City United
MDJCA:Under 14's 8 3 Dec 16
Northern Suburbs Black
   def by  
City United
MDJCA:Under 12's Division 1 8 3 Dec 16
City United
   def by  
Northern Suburbs Black
MDCA:3rd Grade Competition 7 26 Nov 16
City United 2
   def by  
Eastern Suburbs
MDCA:3rd Grade Competition 7 26 Nov 16
Raymond Terrace
   def by  
City United
MDCA:3rd Grade Competition 8 3 Dec 16
City United
   def  
Eastern Suburbs
MDCA:3rd Grade Competition 8 3 Dec 16
Northern Suburbs
   def  
City United 2
MDCA:4th Grade Competition 7 26 Nov 16
City United
   def  
Raymond Terrace
MDCA:4th Grade Competition 8 3 Dec 16
Eastern Suburbs
   def by  
City United
MDCA:5th Grade Competition 7 26 Nov 16
Raymond Terrace
   def  
City United
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Robert Wells1164th Grade Competition3
2 Paul Goddard1035th Grade Competition1
3 Matthew Trappel871st Grade Competition1
4 Matthew Latham821st Grade Competition2
5 Sean Lynch825th Grade Competition1
6 Ryan Merrick722nd Grade Competition5
7 Jordan Burton722nd Grade Competition1
8 Matthew Primmer712nd Grade Competition1
9 Karl Bowd701st Grade Competition1
10 Anru Kriel641st Grade Competition2